|
|
Sutton, Margaret ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sutton, Margaret Gail Gardner Wins Her Cap New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1957 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library 243 pp. 4th ptg. Red cloth, minor shelf wear, light soil, bumped corners, back rubbed. Spine not quite square. JF on spine, library stamp on endpaper & copyright page, mark from date slip removal. No library marks past copyright page. End and free end papers yellowed. Creased corners on several pgs. The first Gail Gardner nursing story, by the author of the Judy Bolton Mysteries. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sutton, Margaret The Haunted Attic: A Judy Bolton Mystery #2 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Fine Near Fine Book 212 pp. Brown tweed boards, no shelf wear. Illustrated dj, minor edge and corner wear, a mylar cover. Endpapers show brown haunted mansion scene, flap lists to "The Clue of the Broken Wing" . Back flap lists Nancy Drew; back lists Vicki Barr. B&W illustration on frontispiece. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sutton, Margaret The Living Portrait: A Judy Bolton Mystery # 18 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Hardcover Very Good + Good + Book Doane, Pelagie 208 pp. Illustrated red boards, minor shelf wear, tiny bumps to corners. Light soil on pg. edges.Name on ffep. Illustrated dj, wrinkles & small closed tears, chips to corners & base of spine, light soil, a mylar cover. Flap lists to Secret of the Musical Tree, advertises Connie Blair on back. Endpapers and frontispiece illustrated. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sutton, Margaret The Living Portrait: A Judy Bolton Mystery # 18 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1947 Hardcover Very Good - Good + Book Doane, Pelagie 208 pp. Illustrated red boards, general shelf wear, soil, bumped corners. Spine slanted, pages browned. Illustrated dj, closed tears, wrinkles & rubbing, chips, light soil, price clipped, spine lightly sunned, a mylar cover. Lists to the Rainbow Riddle on flap, advertises Cherry Ames on back. Endpapers and frontispiece illustrated. May be 1st as it lists only to the book preceding it. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sutton, Margaret The Mark on the Mirror; A Judy Bolton Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Very Good - Very Good + Book Doane, Pelagie 206 pp. Illustrated red boards, general shelf wear, bumped corners. Dent on bottom edge of back cover, small tear on bottom spine corner. Pgs. yellowed. Illustrated dj, minor shelf wear, small chips, light soil, a mylar cover. Illustrated blue endpapers. Dj lists to Secret of the Barred Window on front flap. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sutton, Margaret The Mysterious Half Cat: A Judy Bolton Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Book Doane, Pelagie 215 pp. Illustrated green cloth, minor shelf wear, bumped corners, light soil. Spine sunned and slanted. Light soil on pg. edges and several pgs. No. 75 written on ffep. Illustrated pink (lavender) endpapers. B&W plate frontispiece. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sutton, Margaret The Mystic Ball; A Judy Bolton Mystery # 7 New York Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book Doane, Pelagie 212 pp. Illustrated green boards, general shelf wear, soil/stains, bumped corners. Spine sunned, lightly slanted. Soil/stains on pg. edges and several pgs. Gift inscription on pink (lavender) illustrated endpapers. Back hinge split but secure. 4 B&W plates; probable first edition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sutton, Margaret The Riddle of the Double Ring: A Judy Bolton Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Hardcover Very Good - No Jacket Ex-Library Doane, Pelagie 216 pp. Illustrated green cloth, minor shelf wear, bumped corners. Light soil on covers and pg. edges. Spine not quite square. Name written on fep, scribbling on bep, school name stamped on half title page, title page and base edge; no other library markings. Illustrated pink (lavender) endpapers. Four B&W plates, thus probably a first. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sutton, Margaret The Vanishing Shadow; A Judy Bolton Mystery New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Hardcover Good - No Jacket Book Doane, Pelagie INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 218 pp. Illustrated green cloth, general shelf wear, bumped corners, soil/stains, large crease on front. Spine slanted, binding faded. Front hinge loose. Stains/soil on several pgs., one significantly stained. Gift inscription on ffep. Illustrated endpapers. Inscribed early edition with illustrations. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sutton, Margaret on Abooklegacy.com Sutton, Margaret on Applebybooks.net Sutton, Margaret on Bbrownandassoc.net Sutton, Margaret on Bookcastleonline.com Sutton, Margaret on Boomersbooks.net Sutton, Margaret on Buy.volume1books.com Sutton, Margaret on Bythebooklc.com Sutton, Margaret on Caterwaulbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Cathysbookcorner.com Sutton, Margaret on Childhoodbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Confettibooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Curiocornerbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Danglaeserbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Daveshootsbookseller.com Sutton, Margaret on Dragonsheadbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Dustjacket.ca
| Sutton, Margaret on Easychairbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Foxfirebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Gibsonbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Kellerbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Kensvideo.net Sutton, Margaret on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Leonsbookstore.com Sutton, Margaret on Lincbook.com Sutton, Margaret on Marshwigglebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Mcdowellsemporium.com Sutton, Margaret on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Oddvolumebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Patcat.net Sutton, Margaret on Pegasusbooksonline.com Sutton, Margaret on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
| Sutton, Margaret on Poormansbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Racbooks.net Sutton, Margaret on Rarebookcellar.com Sutton, Margaret on Rememberbooksonline.com Sutton, Margaret on Resourcebooks.net Sutton, Margaret on Riversedgebooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Second-chance-books.com Sutton, Margaret on Senecavalleybooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Shop.bookgarden2.com Sutton, Margaret on Svbooks.com Sutton, Margaret on Thebookhound.net Sutton, Margaret on Thelibertybookshop.com Sutton, Margaret on Woodensoldierbooks.com |
|
|