Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wells, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wells, Carolyn Marjorie's Busy Days
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Hardcover Very Good - Good Book 
294 pp. Green cloth, minor shelf wear, stains and water mark on front, bumped corners. Spine not quite square. Soil on pg. edges and several pgs. Name and address on ffep. Illustrated tan dj sunned, general shelf wear, small chips, light soil, water mark on front, a mylar cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, Carolyn Patty Blossom
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 
295 pp. Blue cloth, minor shelf wear, small white mark on back. Glue residue along spine, soil on bottom edge. Light soil/stains on pg. edges and several pgs. Gift inscription on ffep. Illustrated silver dj, general shelf wear, chips, soil/staiins, a mylar cover. Light soil and glue darkening on illustrated endpapers. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, Carolyn Patty's Friends
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Hardcover Very Good + Very Good - Book 
283 pp. Blue cloth cover has minor edge and corner wear. Small faded spots on and along spine on back cover. Name written on ffep.Tight spine. Silver pict dj rubbed with general edge and corner wear, has mylar cover. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, Carolyn Patty's Social Season
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 
352 pp. Blue cloth, round color plate attached to front, minor shelf wear, bumped corners, light soil. Color plate creased. Light soil on pg. edges and several pgs; pages toning. Names written on fep & ffep. Illustrated endpapers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, Carolyn on 50000books.com
Wells, Carolyn on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Ahabbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Applebybooks.net
Wells, Carolyn on Ayerego.com
Wells, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wells, Carolyn on Bookcastleonline.com
Wells, Carolyn on Booksmaps.com
Wells, Carolyn on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Brookingsbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Buy.volume1books.com
Wells, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com
Wells, Carolyn on Cathysbookcorner.com
Wells, Carolyn on Coasbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Curiocornerbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Danglaeserbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Wells, Carolyn on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Drakefarmbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Dustjacket.ca
Wells, Carolyn on Edconroybooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Gibsonbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Goodwillbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Jamespepperbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Johnbalebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Kayleighbug.com
Wells, Carolyn on Kellerbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Wells, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wells, Carolyn on Mybookiejoint.com
Wells, Carolyn on Mysteryandimagination.com
Wells, Carolyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Oldscrolls.com
Wells, Carolyn on Poormansbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Readinkbooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Resourcebooks.net
Wells, Carolyn on Riversedgebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Robinsrarebooks.com
Wells, Carolyn on Thebookhound.net
Wells, Carolyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Wells, Carolyn on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksforyou.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie