|
|
Wells, Carolyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wells, Carolyn Marjorie's Busy Days New York Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Hardcover Very Good - Good Book 294 pp. Green cloth, minor shelf wear, stains and water mark on front, bumped corners. Spine not quite square. Soil on pg. edges and several pgs. Name and address on ffep. Illustrated tan dj sunned, general shelf wear, small chips, light soil, water mark on front, a mylar cover. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wells, Carolyn Patty Blossom New York Grosset & Dunlap 1917 Hardcover Very Good Good Book 295 pp. Blue cloth, minor shelf wear, small white mark on back. Glue residue along spine, soil on bottom edge. Light soil/stains on pg. edges and several pgs. Gift inscription on ffep. Illustrated silver dj, general shelf wear, chips, soil/staiins, a mylar cover. Light soil and glue darkening on illustrated endpapers. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wells, Carolyn Patty's Friends New York Grosset & Dunlap 1908 Hardcover Very Good + Very Good - Book 283 pp. Blue cloth cover has minor edge and corner wear. Small faded spots on and along spine on back cover. Name written on ffep.Tight spine. Silver pict dj rubbed with general edge and corner wear, has mylar cover. Price:
16.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wells, Carolyn Patty's Social Season New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book 352 pp. Blue cloth, round color plate attached to front, minor shelf wear, bumped corners, light soil. Color plate creased. Light soil on pg. edges and several pgs; pages toning. Names written on fep & ffep. Illustrated endpapers. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wells, Carolyn on 50000books.com Wells, Carolyn on Adinfinitumbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Ahabbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Applebybooks.net Wells, Carolyn on Ayerego.com Wells, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net Wells, Carolyn on Bookcastleonline.com Wells, Carolyn on Booksmaps.com Wells, Carolyn on Braintreeusedbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Brookingsbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Buy.volume1books.com Wells, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com Wells, Carolyn on Cathysbookcorner.com Wells, Carolyn on Coasbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Curiocornerbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Danglaeserbooks.com
| Wells, Carolyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com Wells, Carolyn on Doreenstephensbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Drakefarmbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Dustjacket.ca Wells, Carolyn on Edconroybooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Gibsonbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Goodwillbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Jamespepperbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Johnbalebooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Johnhowellforbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Kayleighbug.com Wells, Carolyn on Kellerbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Leatherstalkingbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Mcdowellsemporium.com Wells, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com Wells, Carolyn on Mybookiejoint.com
| Wells, Carolyn on Mysteryandimagination.com Wells, Carolyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Oldsaratogabooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Oldscrolls.com Wells, Carolyn on Poormansbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Readinkbooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Resourcebooks.net Wells, Carolyn on Riversedgebooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Robinsrarebooks.com Wells, Carolyn on Thebookhound.net Wells, Carolyn on Used-and-rare-books.com Wells, Carolyn on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|