Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Palmer, Bernard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Palmer, Bernard Danny Orlis and the Mysterious Intruder (Moody Teen Bks.)
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Moody Press 1974 0802472443 / 9780802472441 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Book 
126pp. Minor tear on bottom edge of back cover, sideways spine creases. Cover rubbed. Names blacked out inside cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Palmer, Bernard Danny Orlis and the Mystery at Smuggler's Point
Lincoln, NE Back to the Bible 1984 084746105X / 9780847461059 Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Book 
126 pp. Illustrated cover rubbed with minor shelf wear. Spine is uncreased. Name inside front cover scratched out with black marker. Black marker has bled through to front cover. Bent pg. corner. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gallagher, Bernard A. Diseases of Sheep
Washington, D.C. U.S. Department of Agriculture 1921 Trade Paperback Good + Book 
39 pp. Paper cover tearing at spine. Otherwise minor edgewear. Name stamp throughout, writing on cover. Farmer's Bulliten 1155. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Clavel, Bernard L'Or De La Terre; Le Royaume Du Nord
Paris Albin Michel 1984 2226019847 / 9782226019844 Soft cover Near Fine Very Good + Book 
323 pp. White paper cover, minor shelf wear. Light soil on pg. edges. Spine is uncreased. Illustrated dj has minor shelf wear, small chips, light soil on back, a mylar cover. Text in French. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bernard Oeuvres Complettes De Bernard: Nouvelle Edition
Paris Chez Favre, Libraire, Maison-Egalite 1793 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book 
211 pp. Gray and black marbled boards, tan leather spine and corners, rubbed with general shelf wear, bumped corners showing boards. Tight spine has red leather behind title, gilt lettering & decorations. Endpapers yellowing. Light soil on several pgs. Text in French. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shaw, George Bernard Two Plays For Puritans: The Devil's Disciple; Caesar and Cleopatra
Norwalk, CT The Easton Press 1979 Full-Leather Fine Book Him, George 
215 pp. Genuine leather, red with gold accents, no shelf wear. Moire fabric end sheets. Gilded pg. ends. Satin ribbon bookmark. Full color portrait on frontispiece, B&W illustrations throughout. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jensen, Bernard You Can Master Disease
Los Angeles, CA Bernard Jensen Enterprises 1952 Hardcover Very Good + No Jacket Book Signed by Author(s)
229 pp. Blue faux-leather boards, very minor shelf wear, lightly bumped corners. Light soil on pg. edges and several pgs. B&W photographs/illustrations throughout. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Palmer, Bernard on Agorabooks.net
Palmer, Bernard on Anovelideabooks.com
Palmer, Bernard on Archivescalifornia.com
Palmer, Bernard on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Palmer, Bernard on Booksets.com
Palmer, Bernard on C-books.co.uk
Palmer, Bernard on Chapter1.co.za
Palmer, Bernard on Crestview-books.com
Palmer, Bernard on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Palmer, Bernard on Nomadestore.com
Palmer, Bernard on Phatpocket.com
Palmer, Bernard on Springystreasures.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksforyou.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie