Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Appleton, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Appleton, Victor Don Sturdy Lost in Glacier Bay or The Mystery of the Moving Totem Poles 13
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book Falk, Nat 
204 pp. Red boards, minor shelf wear, bumped corners, soil/stains. Tight spine. Light soil on several pgs. Green and white illustrations on endpapers, B&W illustration on frontispiece. Number 13 in the don Sturdy series; lists to Glacier Bay on copyright page. By the author of the Tom Swift books. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Appleton, Victor Tom Swift and His Giant Cannon or The Longest Shots on Record (# 16)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book 
216 pp. Illustrated gold cloth, lightly rubbed, minor edge/corner wear, bumped corners. Spine not square. Light soil on back cover, endpapers, pg. ends and several pgs. B&W illustration on frontispiece. Lists to Giant Cannon on copyright page. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and His Giant Robot: The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures # 4
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1954 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Kaye, Graham 
211 pp. Illustrated orange boards, very minimal wear. Light soil on pg. edges. Endpapers illustrated. B&W illustrations throughout. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and His Outpost in Space: The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Kaye, Graham 
210 pp. Orange pictorial boards, minor shelf wear, lightly bumped corner. Light soil on pg. edges and several pgs.Owner name and address stamped on ffep. Illustrated endpapers. B&W illustrations throughout. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and His Space Solartron: The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Kaye, Graham 
183 pp. Orange pictorial boards, general shelf wear, back lightly rubbed. Spine not square. Illustrated endpapers. B&W illustrations throughout. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Appleton II, Victor Tom Swift and The Mystery Comet: The New Tom Swift Jr. Adventures # 28
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1966 Hardcover Good + No Jacket Book Johnson, Ray 
178 pp. Illustrated cover rubbed with edge and corner wear, bumped corners, light soil. 1/4" punch indent at spine hinge on front. Small ink mark on pg. ends. Several pgs. have bent corners. B&W illustrations on endpapers and throughout. Binding tight. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Appleton, Victor on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Ahabbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Appleton, Victor on Applebybooks.net
Appleton, Victor on Argosybooks.ca
Appleton, Victor on Aziomedia.com
Appleton, Victor on Bookcastleonline.com
Appleton, Victor on Booksontheblvd.com
Appleton, Victor on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Buy.volume1books.com
Appleton, Victor on Cathysbookcorner.com
Appleton, Victor on Cinemagebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Coasbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Confettibooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Curiocornerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Davidevesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Dustjacket.ca
Appleton, Victor on Easychairbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Edconroybooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Flyingelfbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Genesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Gibsonbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Hobgoblinbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Kayleighbug.com
Appleton, Victor on Kellerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Kensvideo.net
Appleton, Victor on Manyhills.com
Appleton, Victor on Marshwigglebooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Appleton, Victor on Pagemaster-books.com
Appleton, Victor on Patcat.net
Appleton, Victor on Poormansbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Rarebookcellar.com
Appleton, Victor on Rememberbooksonline.com
Appleton, Victor on Rsgeerbooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Scififantasybooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Second-chance-books.com
Appleton, Victor on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Appleton, Victor on Thebookhound.net
Appleton, Victor on Thelibertybookshop.com
Appleton, Victor on Trentsbookshelf.com
Appleton, Victor on Unearthlybooks.com
Appleton, Victor on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksforyou.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie