Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl Fun with Our Friends Teacher's Edition Guidebook; The New Basic Readers
Chicago Scott, Foresman & Co. 1962 Hardcover Very Good + Book Childress, Bob; White, Jack 
256pp + 160pp. Yellow and white pictorial cover has mild soil, corners just bent, edges rubbed. Top edge has 3 pale blue lines. School district stamp on pastedown endpaper, otherwise clean and bright interior. Teacher edition with helps for the first half followed by the complete text and pictures of the primer children's Dick and Jane textbook. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gray; William S.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl; Arbuthnot, May Hill Guidebook to Accompany The New Fun with Dick and Jane, Teacher's Edition
Chicago Scott, Foresman & Co. 1956 Hardcover Fair Book 
224 + 160pp. Turquoise picture cover, red back; edges worn, boards scuffed and soiled, corners worn away, spine faded and heavily soiled at red label. Teacher questions in light pencil throughout children's text (2nd half). Free endpaper has top 1 1/4" cut out; no text affected. 1st grade, 1st semester Dick and Jane book with 8 to 10 lines of text per page, color picture at top of every page; front half of book is teacher helps. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl More Friends Old and New; Teachers' Edition Guidebook Book 2 Part 2
Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company 1963 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Book Loehle, Richard; Childress, Bob; Korta, Bob; Ruth, Rod 
287+271 pp. Illustrated blue cover rubbed with minor edge/corner wear, light soil, faint mark on front. School stamps inside front & back covers & on bottom edge, the word "discard" written on ffep. Teacher guide followed by full text of student book with color illustrations. Book 2 Part 2. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gray, William S.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl; Arbuthnot, May Hill More Times and Places; Teacher's Edition Guidebook (4th grade)
Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company 1955 Hardcover Very Good + No Jacket Book 
560 pp. Illustrated burnt orange cover rubbed with minor edge/corner wear, light soil, tight spine. Small sticker on ffep. Includes teacher guide followed by full text of student book with color illustrations. Level 4.2, fourth grade. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gray, William S.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl; Arbuthnot, May Hill The New Days and Deeds; Teacher's Edition Guidebook (5th Grade)
Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company 1955 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book 
559 pp. Illustrated green cover with minor edge wear, bumped corners, light soil, tight spine. No interior marks. Includeds teacher guide followed by full text of student book with color illustrations. Level 5.1, fifth grade. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gray, William, S.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl; Hill, May; Gray, Lillian The New Friends and Neighbors, 2.2, Guidebook Teacher's Edition, 2nd Grade New Basic Readers
Chicago, Il Scott, Foresman and Company 1956 Hardcover Very Good + No Jacket Book 
256 + 240 pp. Illustrated yellow boards, minor shelf wear, bumped corners, light soil/stains. Name written on fep. Color illustrations. Teacher's edition, 2nd grade part 2 of the Dick & Jane books. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl The New Tall Tales, Part One; Reading for Independence
Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company 1959 Hardcover Near Fine No Jacket Book Moran, Connie 
96 pp. Illustrated green cover rubbed with light soil, no edge/wear, tight spine, no interior marks. Color illustrations. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gray, William S.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl; Arbuthnot, May Hill The New Times and Places; Teacher's Edition Guidebook (4th Grade)
Chicago Scott, Foresman and Company 1954 Hardcover Very Good + No Jacket Book 
592 pp. Illustrated gray cover with minor edge wear, bumped corners, light soil, tight spine. Dent on edge of bottom back cover. Interior clean. Includes teacher guide plus full text with olor illustrations of level 4.1 (fourth grade) student book. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl The New What next? Revised Edition Part One
Chicago Scott, Foresman & Co. 1963 Hardcover NF No Jacket Book Rosado, Pat 
96pp. Green and white cover, brown picture and writing. School "issued to" pastedown on inside front cover, name stamp front and back but no writing or other marks. Minor soil, edgewear but overall a very clean, sharp copy of this Dick and Jane reading supplement. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl The New What Next? Revised Edition Part Two 2
Chicago Scott, Foresman & Co. 1964 Hardcover NF No Jacket Book Moran, Connie 
96pp. Name on inside front cover, very minor soil to blue and white cover. Still very bright and sharp copy of this Dick and Jane supplemental reader. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Agorabooks.net
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Childhoodbooks.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Confettibooks.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Just-us-books.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Kellerbooks.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Myperfectbook.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Trillionbooks.com
Robinson, Helen M.; Monroe, Marion; Artley, A. Sterl on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksforyou.us
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie