|
|
Science Fiction / Fantasy |
Click on Title to view full description | - 409 items found in your search | |
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Adams, Nene Water Witch: The Deceiver's Grave Clayton, North Carolina, U.S.A. P. D. Publishing, Inc. 2007 1933720204 / 9781933720203 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 279 pp. Bright illustrated black cover, little or no shelf wear, uncreased spine. Light soil on pg. edges.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Adams, Richard Watership Down Garden City, NY International Collectors Library 1972 Hardcover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall Green faux-leather, gilt foil decorations, minor corner wear, closed tear at base of spine. Pg. ends starting to yellow. Slight cigarette smoke odor. Ribbon place marker.
Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
6 |
Aldrin, Buzz; Barnes, John Encounter With Tiber New York Warner Books Inc 1996 0446518549 / 9780446518543 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good + Advance Reading Copy/Proof 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 557 pp. Illustrated blue cover, little or no shelf wear, uncreased spine. Light soil on back and pg. edges. Heavy, may need additional shipping.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Anderson, Kevin J.; Beason, Doug Ill Wind New York Tor Books/Tom Dougherty Assoc. 2011 0765367114 / 9780765367112 3rd Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book SIGNED BY AUTHOR 563 pp. Bright illustrated yellow, orange and black cover, very minor shelf wear. One bent pg. corner, back corner bent. Signed by Kevin Anderson on title page.
Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
8 |
Anderson, Poul A Midsummer Tempest Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974 0385055056 / 9780385055055 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 207 pp. Blue cloth, minor shelf wear, bumped corner. Light stain on top edge of back cover and several pgs. Illustrated blue dj, minor shelf wear, chip to top front corner, scrapes at front edge and near bottom right corner, scrapes & soil from tape removal on spine, back rubbed, a mylar cover. No library stamps, but pocket removed from back endpaper, and something whited out on back endpaper. Still generally bright and attractive.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
9 |
Anderson, Poul Dominic Flandry: A Stone in Heaven New York Ace Books 1980 044178657X / 9780441786572 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book Signed by Author(s) 256 pp. Illustrated covers rubbed with general shelf wear, light soil on back, crease and small tear along spine on front. Spine is uncreased. Pages lightly toning. Ink price on signed title page. B&W illustrations throughout.
Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
10 |
Anderson, Poul The People of the Wind New York Signet Book/New American Library 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 176 pp. 3rd ptg. Illustrated cover rubbed and creased with minor edgewear, soil and creases. Spine is uncreased but has 2 creases across it.Pages yellowing.
Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
11 |
Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen King of Ys: Roma Mater New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1986 0671656023 / 9780671656027 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 461 pp. Bright illustrated cover, minor shelf wear, uncreased spine. Sticker residue on back. Bookstore stamp inside front cover, pages toning. Signed to Richard ____ by both authors on title page.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Anvil, Christopher Pandora's Legions New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0671318616 / 9780671318611 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 379 pp. Illustrated blue cover, minor shelf wear. Spine lightly creased and slanted.
Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
|