Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Science Fiction / Fantasy

Science Fiction / Fantasy

Click on Title to view full description

 - 409 items found in your search
 
 
1 Abbey, Lynn Magic the Gathering; Planeswalker, Artifacts Cycle, Book II
Renton, WA Wizards of the Coast; TSR 1998 0786911824 / 9780786911820 Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
359 pp. Bright illustrated cover lightly rubbed with minor shelf wear, creased front corner. Spine is uncreased. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Adams, Nene Water Witch: The Deceiver's Grave
Clayton, North Carolina, U.S.A. P. D. Publishing, Inc. 2007 1933720204 / 9781933720203 First Edition Soft cover Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
279 pp. Bright illustrated black cover, little or no shelf wear, uncreased spine. Light soil on pg. edges. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Adams, Richard Watership Down
Garden City, NY International Collectors Library 1972 Hardcover Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Green faux-leather, gilt foil decorations, minor corner wear, closed tear at base of spine. Pg. ends starting to yellow. Slight cigarette smoke odor. Ribbon place marker. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Adams, Robert Of Beginnings and Endings; Castaways in Time #6
New York Signet Book/New American Library 1989 0451159721 / 9780451159724 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book 
238 pp. Bright illustrated black cover, minor shelf wear, uncreased spine. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Aldiss, Brian W. The Pale Shadow of Science
Seattle, WA Seconia Press 1985 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Very Good + Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
128 pp. Light green cloth, no shelf wear. Red dj lightly rubbed with minor shelf wear tiny closed tears, a mylar cover. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldrin, Buzz; Barnes, John Encounter With Tiber
New York Warner Books Inc 1996 0446518549 / 9780446518543 1st Edition Soft cover Very Good + Advance Reading Copy/Proof 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
557 pp. Illustrated blue cover, little or no shelf wear, uncreased spine. Light soil on back and pg. edges. Heavy, may need additional shipping. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Anderson, Kevin J.; Beason, Doug Ill Wind
New York Tor Books/Tom Dougherty Assoc. 2011 0765367114 / 9780765367112 3rd Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Book SIGNED BY AUTHOR
563 pp. Bright illustrated yellow, orange and black cover, very minor shelf wear. One bent pg. corner, back corner bent. Signed by Kevin Anderson on title page. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anderson, Poul A Midsummer Tempest
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974 0385055056 / 9780385055055 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good - Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
207 pp. Blue cloth, minor shelf wear, bumped corner. Light stain on top edge of back cover and several pgs. Illustrated blue dj, minor shelf wear, chip to top front corner, scrapes at front edge and near bottom right corner, scrapes & soil from tape removal on spine, back rubbed, a mylar cover. No library stamps, but pocket removed from back endpaper, and something whited out on back endpaper. Still generally bright and attractive. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Anderson, Poul Dominic Flandry: A Stone in Heaven
New York Ace Books 1980 044178657X / 9780441786572 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Book Signed by Author(s)
256 pp. Illustrated covers rubbed with general shelf wear, light soil on back, crease and small tear along spine on front. Spine is uncreased. Pages lightly toning. Ink price on signed title page. B&W illustrations throughout. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anderson, Poul The People of the Wind
New York Signet Book/New American Library 1973 Mass Market Paperback Good + Book INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
176 pp. 3rd ptg. Illustrated cover rubbed and creased with minor edgewear, soil and creases. Spine is uncreased but has 2 creases across it.Pages yellowing. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen King of Ys: Roma Mater
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1986 0671656023 / 9780671656027 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
461 pp. Bright illustrated cover, minor shelf wear, uncreased spine. Sticker residue on back. Bookstore stamp inside front cover, pages toning. Signed to Richard ____ by both authors on title page. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen The King of Ys: Gallicenae
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1987 0671653423 / 9780671653422 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good - Book INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
374 pp. Illustrated cover, minor shelf wear, scratches. Spine lightly creased and slanted. Bookstore stamp on ffep. Slight cigarette odor. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Anderson, Poul; Anderson, Karen The King of Ys: The Dog and the Wolf
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 1988 0671653962 / 9780671653965 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
531 pp. Illustrated cover, very minor shelf wear, uncreased spine. Inside covers sunned, pages toning. Signed to Richard _____ by both authors on title page.. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anvil, Christopher Pandora's Legions
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books 2002 0671318616 / 9780671318611 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
379 pp. Illustrated blue cover, minor shelf wear. Spine lightly creased and slanted. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Asprin, Robert Lynn; Abbey, Lynn The Price of Victory, Thieves' World: Aftermath, Uneasy Alliances, Stealers' Sky
New York Guilld America Books/The Berkley Publishing Group 1989 Reprint Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
592 pp. Gray boards, little or no shelf wear. Light soil on pg. edges. Illustrated dj, very minor shelf wear, a mylar cover. Date written on fep. Endpapers illustrated with maps. Heavy, may cost more for shipping. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Atwater-Rhodes, Amelia Falcondance: The Kiesha'ra, Volume Three 3
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 2005 0385731949 / 9780385731942 1st Edition Hardcover Fine Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Beige and white patterned boards, no shelf wear. Illustrated black dj, a mylar cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Atwater-Rhodes, Amelia Snakecharm: The Kiesha'ra, Volume Two 2
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Press 2004 0385730721 / 9780385730723 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine Book 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall 
Gray boards, no edge/corner wear, small scrape on front. Illustrated black dj, little or no shelf wear, a mylar cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Axler, James Bloodfire, DeathLands Scorpion God Book II 2
U.S.A. Gold Eagle 2003 037362574x / 9780373625741 1st Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
349pp. Dark blue pictorial cover has minor edgewear, crease on back near spine, no spine creases, no interior marks. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Axler, James Dark Reckoning: Deathlands Baronies Trilogy Book III (3)
U.S.A. Gold Eagle; Worldwide 2000 0373625480 / 9780373625482 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
348 pp. Binding tight. Minor edgewear. Spine crease, not quite square. Bent corners. Small stain on inside back cover. Baronies Trilogy Bk. 3. Deathlands Saga. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Axler, James Deathlands; Atlantis Reprise: Altered States, Book Two
New York Gold Eagle Book/Worldwide 2005 0373625820 / 9780373625826 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good + Book 
347 pp. Bright illustrated cover, very minor shelf wear. Spine lightly creased, not quite square. Store price sticker on front. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >   Skip 10 >>


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booksforyou.us
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie